Contact Information

CONTACT INFORMATION

Postal address

Mozyr State Pedagogical University named after I.P. Shamyakin

28/1 Studencheskaya Str.

247760 Mozyr

Republic of Belarus

 

Building 1 

korp1

Location:

28 Studencheskaya Str.

247760 Mozyr

Republic of Belarus

 

 

Contact numbers:

Rector

+ 375 236 32-43-16

Rector’s Reception

+ 375 236 32-43-14

Admissions office

+ 375 236 32-43-17 (Russian speaker is available)

+ 375 236 32-47-37(English speaker is available)

Fax

375 236 32 54 26

E-mail

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

  

How to get here?

 Take Bus No. 2 from Railway Station “Mozyr” to Bus-stop “Primostovaya Square”

 Take Bus No. 16 from Railway Station “Kozenky” to Bus -stop “Lenin Square”

 Take Bus No. 201 from Railway Station “Kalinkovichi” to Bus -stop “Primostovaya Square”

 Take Bus No. 2, 3A, 4, 5, 21 from Bus Station “Mozyr” to Bus -stop “Primostovaya Square”

 



Building 2  korp2

Location:

36 Ryzhkova Str.

247760 Mozyr

Republic of Belarus

 

How to get here?

Take Bus 19 or Bus 22 from Bus -stop “Primostovaya Square” to Bus -stop “University

 


Building 3  korp4

Location:

36-a Ryzhkova Str.

247760 Mozyr

Republic of Belarus

 

How to get here?

Take Bus 19 or Bus 22 from Bus -stop “Primostovaya Square” to Bus -stop “University

 

PHONEBOOK

UNIVERSITY ADMINISTRATION

Rector

Valery Navnyko

+375 236 32-43-16

Fax: + 375 236 32-54-26

Rector’s Reception

Tatsiana Luzan

+ 375 236 32-43-14

First Vice-Rector

Nikolay Lebedev

+ 375 236 32-50-61

Vice-Rector for Research

 

+ 375 236 32-43-22

Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs

Sergey Shchur

+ 375 236 32-50-59

Vice-Rector for Administrative

and Maintenance Work

Ekaterina Suzko

+ 375 236 32-50-62

DEAN'S OFFICES

Preschool and Elementary Education

Boris Kruck

+375 236 33-72-47

+375 236 33-71-96

Philology Education Department

Tatsiana Symanovich

+375 236 32-55-53

Vice-Dean for Academic Affairs

Irina Gutsko

+375 236 33-72-26

Physics and Engineering Department

Inessa Kovalchuck

+375 236 32-54-37

Vice-Dean for Academic Affairs

Andrey Makarenko

+375 236 32-43-37

Technology and Biology Department

Oksana Pozyvailo

+375 236 32-34-65

Vice-Dean for Academic Affairs

Irina Krikalo

+375 236 32-96-85

Physical Education Department

Sergey Blotsky

+375 236 32-55-54

Department of Advanced Training and Staff Retraining

Pavel Koshman

+375 236 32-21-62

Sector for Preuniversity Training

and Career Guidance

Nadezhda Novik-Shcherbenko

+375 236 32-43-27

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF PRESCHOOL AND ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

 

Chair of Pedagogics and Methodology of Preschool and Elementary Education

Olga Borisenko

+375 236 32-43-47

Chair of Pedagogics and Psychology

Tatsiana Paliyeva

 

+375 236 33-71-93

PHILOLOGY DEPARTMENT

Chair of Foreign Languages and Foreign Language Teaching Methodology

Irina Kovalevich 

+375 236 32-98-32

Chair of History and Social Sciences

Ludmila Gavrilovets

+375 236 32-55-47

Chair of Belarusian

and Russian Philology

Tatsiana Chechko

+375 236 32-98-31

PHYSICS AND ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

Chair of Physics

and Applied Informatics

Vasily Shepelevich

+375 236 32-40-91

Chair of Physics and Mathematics

Vladimir Savenko

+375 236 32-54-38

Chair of Engineering

and Pedagogical Education

Olga Smolyakova

+375 236 32-43-32

TECHNOLOGY AND BIOLOGY DEPARTMENT

Chair of Technological Education

Sergey Astreiko

+375 236 32-43-38

Chair of Biology and Ecology

Elena Guminskaya

+375 236 32-96-83

Chair of Biological

and Chemical Education

Igor Kotovich

+375 236 32-96-84

PHYSICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Chair of Physical Education

and Sport Disciplines

Nadezhda Zayceva

+375 236 32-53-28

Chair of Theory and Methodology

of Physical Education

Ivan Maslo

+375 236 37-17-01

 

ADMINISTRATION SERVICES

Head of Staff Office

Valentina Drynevskaya

+375 236 32-43-11

Staff Office

Natalia Tkach

+375 236 32-53-27

Head of Curriculum and Instruction Office

Natalia Silivanova

+375 236 32-97-71

Curriculum and Instruction Office

Tatsiana Trepachko

+375 236 32-55-61

Student Training Sector

Elena Sazanchuck

+375 236 32-53-25

Quality management Sector

Irina Kazhedub

+375 236 32-53-25

Head of International Affairs Office

Olga Dubodel

+375 236 32-98-29

International Affairs Office

Marina Karlova

+375 236 32-47-37

IT and Information Technologies Office

Alexey Yaska

+375 236 32-44-27

Admission Office

(Executive secretary)

Inessa Kovalchuck

+375 236 32-43-17

Accountant General

Ludmila Ermak

+375 236 32-55-62

Deputy Accountant General

Natalia Bartoshevskaya

+375 236 32-43-24

Department for

Payroll Accounting

Irina Mysharakina

+375 236 32-55-89

Book-Keeping Office

Svetlana Malets

+375 236 37-17-05

Office for Planning and Economics

Olga Zavaley

+375 236 32-54-27

Sector for Science and Research

Eduard Grechannikov

+375 236 32-43-79

Post-Graduate Office

Yulia Omelyuzhenko

+375 236 32-43-79

Council of the University

Tatsiana Symanovich

+375 236 32-55-53

Office of the Registrar

Svetlana Mihnevich

+375 236 32-43-31

Record office

Lidiya Kniga

+375 236 32-54-17

Printing and Publication Office

Elena Yunitskaya

+375 236 32-46-29

Trade-Union Committee

of Staff Members

Fedor Garulya

+375 236 32-53-42

Trade-Union Committee

of Students

Victor Strukov

+375 236 32-53-26

Head of Library

Elena Kazmirchuck

+375 236 32-98-38

Library

Galina Korobskaya

+375 236 32-50-55

Office for Educational Work with Students

Svetlana Matveeva

+375 236 32-43-25

Social teacher

Kristina Birul

+375 236 32-43-25

Belarusian State Youth Union

 

+375 236 32-43-25

Methodology teacher

Tatsiana Shved

+375 236 32-95-95

Head of Sport Club

Vitaly Doynyak

+375 236 22-01-08

Information Security Office

Galina Chernyak

+375 236 32-98-36

Lawyer

Vladimir Grinevsky

+375 236 32-43-20

Safety engineer

Leonid Rakovshchil

+375 236 32-43-20

Chief engineer

Svetlana Zhuravskaya

+375 236 32-98-34

Chief Engineer for Material-Technical Supply

Svetlana Dyagel

+375 236 32-43-26

Storekeeper

Yulia Dubrovskaya

+375 236 37-17-03

Electrical Supervisor

Tatsiana Sorokina

+375 236 36-54-04

Student health care center

 

+375 236 22-09-34

First Aid Station

Larisa Pashinskaya

+375 236 32-24-18

Superintendent of Building 1

Ludmila Chernyavskaya

+375 236 32-43-29

Superintendent of Building 2

Anzhelika Karavatskaya

+375 236 32-96-81

Head of work-rooms

Mikhail Bobrovnick

+375 236 32-96-82

Reception desk of Building 1

 

+375 236 32-43-29

Reception desk of Building 2

 

+375 236 32-33-07

Reception desk of Building 3

 

+375 236 32-96-82

Superintendent of

Student Dormitory 1

Olga Odintsova

+375 236 20-33-73

Superintendent of

Student Dormitory 2

Ludmila Horhaloiva

+375 236 32-24-18

Superintendent of

Student Dormitory 3

Irina Melchenko

+375 236 33-72-60

Reception desk of Student Dorm 1 +375 236 20-62-24

Reception desk of Student Dorm 2 +375 236 32-25-26

Reception desk of Student Dorm 3 +375 236 21-27-74

Passport officer

Irina Alexandronets

+375 236 20-33-73

Engineer

Vitaly Sychev

Driver

Eduard Nevmerzhutsky

Secretary of the First Vice-Rector

Nadezhda Prohorenko

+375 236 32-50-61

Secretary of Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs

 

+375 236 32-50-59

Secretary of Vice-Rector for Research

Yulia Omelyuzhenko

+375 236 32-43-22

 

 

Welcome to the University

   Download MSPU presentation  

 
 
 

Additional information